Registered users login

Directory of Registered Users

This directory allows you to search for QTRA Registered Users in your region who have undertaken a one-day training course in the basic application of QTRA. Because some Registered Users choose not to be listed, this is not an exhaustive listing. If you wish to confirm that an individual or company is trained and currently Registered, please use the 'Check a Registration' facility.

Select the country and region you wish to view

Name Company Town / City View
Abrahams, David Longleat Warminster View contact information
Adams, Grant ArbAdams Kendal View contact information
ALLNUTT, JAMES Tim Moya Associates Harlow View contact information
Amor-Wilkes, Richard RAW Arboriculture Ltd Wolverhampton View contact information
Anderson, Matthew Plymouth City Council Plymouth View contact information
Anderson, Barry Dendra Consulting Ltd Durham View contact information
Anderson, Bill Anderson Tree Care Ltd. Chesterfield View contact information
Anderson-Barr, James ARC-Trust Bournemouth View contact information
Andrews, Jake L&M Tree Services Ltd Bristol View contact information
Ashburner, Tim N&J Tree Services Stoke on Trent View contact information
Assinder, Damian Blaenau Gwent Council Ebbw Vale View contact information
Back, Lina-Elvira Aberdeen City Council Aberdeen View contact information
Bagshaw, Andrew . View contact information
Bailey, David South Staffordshire College Penkridge View contact information
Baker, Ruth Cheshire East Council Macclesfield View contact information
Baker, Rupert Himself Ashburton View contact information
Baker, Stuart Treehouse Arboricultural Consultancy Exmouth View contact information
Ball, Tarek Bromsgrove District Council Redditch View contact information
Bardsley, Matt Conwy County Borough Council Colwyn Bay View contact information
Barnes, Ian Barnes & Associates Ltd York View contact information
Barnett, Wayne Quercus Arboriculture Dyserth View contact information
Barrass, David Ken Linford Gardencare Leyland View contact information
Barton, Paul Barton Hyett Associates Pershore View contact information
Barton, Nick AC Landscapes & Treeworks Kingsteignton View contact information
Barton, Neil Guildford Borough Council Guildford View contact information
Bass, Jonny Fountain Court Estate Lyndhurst View contact information
Bell, Kevin AAT Tree Services Hereford View contact information
Bell, Robert AAT Tree Services Lugwardine View contact information
Bellenger, Jason Jason Bellenger Tree Surveys St.Austell View contact information
Bennett, Charles Wardell Armstrong LLP Stock View contact information
Bennett, Oliver Objective Tree Consultancy Penryn View contact information
Berry, James-Pieter Guildford Borough Council Guildford View contact information
Bladon, Freia WRC Trees Ltd Horningsham View contact information
Boden, Nick Sheffield Tree Care Ltd Sheffield View contact information
Bowman-Shaw, Andrew The Tree and Woodland Company Wolston View contact information
Box, Mike Forest and Land Management Honiton View contact information
Bradley, Gywn Monmouthshire County Council Caldicot View contact information
Bradshaw, David Fountains Forestry Northallerton View contact information
Brais, Peter Bury St Edmunds View contact information
Brocklebank, Andrea North Lincolnshire Council Doncaster View contact information
Brough, Richard Aberdeen City Council Aberdeen View contact information
Bryant, Tim Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council Doncaster View contact information
Bryce, Andy Bristol View contact information
Buchanan, Al Aimis Tree Care Woking View contact information
Buggins, Reece Teign Trees & Landscapes SW Ltd Teignmouth View contact information
Burkitt, Adam Wrekin Tree Consultancy Limited Telford View contact information
Butcher, Robert RSK Hi-Line Limited Exeter View contact information
Butler-White, James Treework Environmental Practice Redditch View contact information
Button, Ivan Crown Consultants Ltd Halifax View contact information
Calderbank, Steven Langtree Arb Consultancy Wigan View contact information
Carter, Mark MJC Tree Services Limited Romsey View contact information
Casey, Paul Wakefield Council Wakefield View contact information
Castlo, Carol Chevron green Consultancy Presteigne View contact information
Chambers, James TMA Essex View contact information
Clark, Iain Bristol City Council Bristol View contact information
Clark, Rebecca Somerset County Council Taunton View contact information
Clarke, Mathew Glendale Launceston View contact information
Clarke, Ian SP Landscapes & Tree Contractors Bury St Edmunds View contact information
Clay, Christopher North Kesteven District Council Sleaford View contact information
Coe, Jon Jon Coe Tree Consultancy Ltd Sheffield View contact information
Colby, Gavin North Lincolnshire Council Scunthorpe View contact information
Collins, Dave Hampshire County Council Bishops Waltham View contact information
Conheeney, Jason Conheeney-Group Arboricultural Consultancy Nottingham View contact information
Connelly, Peter Glendale Launceston View contact information
Corder, Christopher Hampshire County Council Winchester View contact information
Covenant, James Treework Environmental Practice Bristol View contact information
Crane, Kate Enniskillen View contact information
Crawford, James Bradford on Avon View contact information
Crick, Terry Apex Arb Training Ltd Stafford View contact information
Crowther, Greg Scarborough Borough Council Scarborough View contact information
Cunningham, andrew andrew cunningham - arboriculturist North Woodchester View contact information
Curtis, Dan Flagship Services Norwich View contact information
Daubeny, Richard R G Consultancy Limited Upminster View contact information
Davidson, Robert Isle of Aran View contact information
Davies, Lee Tim Moya Associates Harlow View contact information
Davies, Nigel Carmarthen View contact information
Davies, Jonathan Monmouthshire County Council Caldicot View contact information
Davis, Tamar Land & Heritage Liskears View contact information
Day, Anthony Plymouth City Council Plymouth View contact information
Dean, John Arborcure Plymouth View contact information
Delaney, Jack Woodsage Consulting Halifax View contact information
Dilworth, Martin Leigh Tree Consultancy Leigh View contact information
Dineley, Luke Halton Borough Council Runcorn View contact information
Diplock, Joshua English woodlands forestry Midhurst View contact information
Doley, Rupert Great Moore Trees Ltd Wolverhampton View contact information
Donington, Sam S & D Landscapes Ltd Wakefield View contact information
Dores, Steve Steve Dores Arboriculture Stafford View contact information
Doughty, Brian TreeWise Solutions Ltd Warwick on Eden View contact information
Dowden, Ashley Cornwall Tree Consultancy Bodmin View contact information
Duke, Rob Ceredigion County Council Llandysul View contact information
Dunbar, Nick The Whole Tree Company Oxford View contact information
Eames, Derek Iros UK Liverpool View contact information
Edwards, Joel Suber ltd Ilfracombe View contact information
Elliott, Andrew Elliott Consultancy Ltd Glaisdale View contact information
Ellison, Mike Cheshire Woodlands Arboricultural Consultancy Macclesfield View contact information
Evans, Gwynfor Tai Calon Community Housing Blaina View contact information
Evans , Mark Arbmark Tree Care Ilfracombe View contact information
Evers-Buckland, Marc Cormac Solutions Ltd Bodmin View contact information
Farrimond, Simon Sheffield City Council Sheffield View contact information
Fay, Neville Treework Environmental Practice Bristol View contact information
Fay, Luke Treework Environmental Practice Bristol View contact information
Figg, Paul Fountains Forestry Northallerton View contact information
Fletcher, Richard Aspect Tree Consultancy Ltd Bovey Tracey View contact information
Forster, Simon The Tree Fella NE Ltd South Shields View contact information
Frost, Oliver O Frost Arboriculture Glastonbury View contact information
Fulford-Dobson, Jasper Fulford-Dobson Associates Ltd Henley-on-Thames View contact information
Galley, Jonathan Galley Tree Consultancy Sheffield View contact information
Galton, Sean Forbes Treecare Ltd London View contact information
Gardner, Peter North Wales Tree Consultancy BANGOR View contact information
Garman, Beth Bristol City Council Bristol View contact information
Garner, Christopher Eden Arboriculture Ltd Kingswinford View contact information
Gillbert, John Treeventures Limited Rochester View contact information
Ginepro, Martino Ecology Resources Ltd Oakham View contact information
Gledhill, Ryan Bowland Tree Consultancy Preston View contact information
Goliah, Luke Kaarbontech Ferndown View contact information
Goodfellow, Jon RSK Hi-Line Limited Buckfastleigh View contact information
Goodger, Toby Goodger Design Associates Windsor View contact information
Greenaway, Roger Plymouth City Council Plymouth View contact information
Gregory, Thomas Plane Arboriculture Limited Winchester View contact information
Greig , James Aspect Tree Consultancy Bovey Tracey View contact information
Griffith, Chris Gwynedd Council Caernarfon View contact information
Grigg, Trevor Barnes Associates Ltd York View contact information
Gunning, Rick Wessex Rural Crafts Ltd Warminster View contact information
Gurr, Jon West Berkshire Council Newbury View contact information
Hansford, David RSK Hi-Line Limited Exeter View contact information
Hardie, Greg TreeTonic Edinburgh View contact information
harpham, johnathan Ethical Arboriculture Peterborough, View contact information
Harris, Phillip Bowland Tree Consultancy Ltd Preston View contact information
Harvey, Kenneth Tree Consultancy Group Peebles View contact information
Havercroft, Terry north lincs council scunthorpe View contact information
Haw, Monty Gedling Borough Council Nottingham View contact information
Hawke, Colin Colin Hawke Forestree Consultancy Newquay View contact information
Hawksford, Paul ARBOR CONSULTING Crumlin View contact information
Hawley, Chris Independent Tiverton View contact information
Hayes, Reuben Apex Environmental ltd Lichfield View contact information
Heath, Samuel Ravencroft Tree Services Ltd Dereham View contact information
Hebden, Alex Hebden Arboriculture Winscombe View contact information
Heuch, Jon Duramen Consulting Ltd KENT View contact information
Hiles, Tom Denbighshire County Council Ruthin View contact information
Hill, Tony Tameside MBC Hyde View contact information
Hilton , Mark Power Line Surveying Limited Catterick View contact information
Hines, Andrew Walker Hines Woodland Services Ltd Bathgate View contact information
hocking, stuart HCUKGroup Ltd London View contact information
Hodgkinson, Megan Bowland Tree Consultancy Ltd Preston View contact information
Holland, Owain LiveWest Homes Ltd Camborne View contact information
Hood, Emma Cheshire East Council Macclesfield View contact information
Horn, Jerry DAWLISH View contact information
Horrocks, Paul Teign Trees & Landscapes SW Ltd Teignmouth View contact information
Howell, Ian Barton-Hyett Eckington View contact information
Hudson, Andrew Equans Grimsby View contact information
Hughes, Simon Fosseway Tree Services Radstock View contact information
Hyett, Richard Barton Hyett associates Eckington View contact information
Jackson, Oliver Plymouth City Council Plymouth View contact information
James, Alex Cormac Solutions Ltd Wadebridge View contact information
Johns, Ollie Bishops Waltham View contact information
Johnson, Mark Dendro Arboriculture Limited Gateshead View contact information
Johnson, Phil Professor Shearbomb Ltd Bromham View contact information
Jones, Anthea Planning Branch Ltd Penrith View contact information
Jones, Nick Nicholas Jones Consultants Limited Lewes View contact information
Jones, Will idverde Westbury View contact information
Jones, Matthew The Care of Trees Grange over Sands View contact information
Joyce, Graham Advanced Arboriculture Exeter View contact information
Juby, Michael MJ Tree Services London Limited London View contact information
Kalaker, David Isle of Wight County Council Newport View contact information
Kiss , Mike Thompson Tree Services (MIdlands) Ltd Wirksworth View contact information
Knipe, Ben Lowther Forestry Group LTD Penrith View contact information
Labourne, Pauline ERYC Beverley View contact information
Lally, Matthew Lally Tree Management Manchester View contact information
Lambert, Joseph Bowland Tree Consultancy Ltd Penrith View contact information
Lane, Tony A.M. Lane Ltd Uffculme View contact information
Lennon, Rhys Mott MacDonald Leeds View contact information
Leverett, Roger Brightly Software Stoke-on-Trent View contact information
Levitt, Mark Freedom Group Teesside View contact information
Lewis, Alex ALFA Contracts Newcastle under Lyme View contact information
Lloyd, Robert Treebay Services Chester View contact information
Loewendahl, Tim Cormac Solutions Ltd Scorrier View contact information
Lonsdale, David Alton View contact information
Lothian, Carl Crown Tree Consultants Sowerby Bridge View contact information
Luck, Tom All Silva Tree Consultancy Gloucestershire View contact information
Lyons, Vanessa Sheffield City Council Sheffield View contact information
MacArthur, Fergus Amber Valley Borough Council Ripley View contact information
Magrath, Matthew Cambridge View contact information
Major, Simon Major Trees Limited Exeter View contact information
Marshall, Lee South Hams District Council & West Devon Borough Council Totnes View contact information
Maskill, Adam Hampshire County Council Bishops Waltham View contact information
McBride, Keith Dart Tree Consultancy Newton Abbot View contact information
McCarthy, James North Somerset Council Weston-super-Mare View contact information
McGregor, Kenneth Cambridge City Council Cambridge View contact information
Mcintyre, Lee S&L tree Accrington View contact information
McNeil, Rob Self employed Saltash View contact information
Melarange, Paul Thinktrees Limited Holme View contact information
Meyer, Verena Enzygo Sheffield View contact information
Mitchell, Peter Fountains Forestry UK Stirling View contact information
Mitchell MICFor, Rob Atala Limited Banff View contact information
Monck, Geoff Treecosystems Guildford View contact information
Monger, Ian Barton Hyett Associates Cheltenham View contact information
Morris, Julian Julian Morris Professional Tree Services Cambuslang View contact information
Morrison, Guy Enviroscope Consulting York View contact information
Morton , Charlotte Redeswood Hexham View contact information
Moulton, Neil Chaucer Consultancy Services Ltd t/a Chaucer Landscape Management Trottiscliffe View contact information
Muir, Paul Treework Environmental Practice Bristol View contact information
Murphy, wayne West Lothian Council Linlithgow View contact information
Murphy, Richard Wiltshire Council Trowbridge View contact information
Murphy (née Rechberger), Patrick TD Tree & Land Services Ltd Duns View contact information
Musgrave, James Sheffield City Council Sheffield View contact information
Mysko, Dina Equans Grimsby View contact information
Nankervis, Mark Mark Nankervis Tree Services Hayle View contact information
Needs, Alex Holt Arboriculture Farnham View contact information
New, Christopher Devon Tree Services Newton Abbot View contact information
Nicholson, Graham South Lakeland District Council Kendal View contact information
Nicol, Andy Nicol Landscapes Ltd Greystoke View contact information
Northrop, Neil Weddle Landscape Design Sheffield View contact information
Nowak, Phil Teign Trees & Landscapes SW Ltd Teignmouth View contact information
Osborne, Patrick green canopy consultancy and tree care waltham abbey View contact information
Palmer, Iain The Arbor Barber Brighton View contact information
Parker, Alex Seaview Arboriculture Southampton View contact information
Parkinson, Matthew Ground Control Ltd Billericay View contact information
Peacock, Alex Peacock Tree Consultancy Ltd Budleigh Salterton View contact information
Pearce, Russell PEARCE Arboricultural Consultants Rochdale View contact information
Pearson, Nik Rob Keyzor Tree Surgeons and Arboricultural consultants Ltd Woodseaves View contact information
Pimborough, Howard HP Tree Surveys Ltd Llangollen View contact information
Pollitt, Joe Trafford Council Altrincham View contact information
Potier, Matthew MPTrees St. Helens View contact information
Powell, Nigel Nigel Powell Arboriculture Liskeard View contact information
Proctor, Simon Evolve Tree Consultancy Limited Truro View contact information
Proudlock, john Fountains Forestry Northallerton View contact information
Prowse, Charles Elliott Consultancy Ltd Glaisdale View contact information
Putt, Simon Devon Tree Services Newton Abbot View contact information
Rackley, Jane Oxford City Council Oxford View contact information
Rainford, Robert St Helens View contact information
Ravencroft, Richard Ravencroft Tree Services ltd Dereham View contact information
Redfern-Noons, Sara Gloucestershire County Council Forest of Dean View contact information
Reece, Nigel Monmouthshire County Council Abergavenny View contact information
Reed, Lynden Tim Moya Associates / ArbCarved Consultancy Harlow View contact information
Reid, Matthew MHP Arboriculture Cheltenham View contact information
Reid, Alan Wardell Armstrong LLP Stoke on Trent View contact information
Richardson, Jim Woodsman Arboricultural Consultancy Newcastle upon Tyne View contact information
Rickards, Sam Watchoak Tree Care Shrewsbury View contact information
Rigbye, Daniel South Ribble Borough Council/Viridis Consultancy Leyland View contact information
Riley, Alexander Hull View contact information
Roberts, Stuart Assured Trees Limited Bristol View contact information
Robertson, David BNTW Scotland Cupar View contact information
Robinson, Dave Thompson Tree Services (Midlands) Limited Matlock View contact information
Robson, Liam Dendra Consulting Ltd Durham View contact information
Rockell, George Rockell Tree Surveying Limited Clutton View contact information
Rose, Ben Bosky Trees Frome View contact information
Rowe, Alan Plymouth City Council Plymouth View contact information
Rowlands, Neil Denbighshire County Council Llangollen View contact information
sarfas, adam Capel Manor Essex View contact information
Scanlon, Dominic Aspect Tree Consultancy Limited Bovey Tracey View contact information
Scholefield, Rob LiveWest Homes Limited Totnes View contact information
Scott, Darren DMBC Doncaster View contact information
Scott-Ellis, Tim Evolve Tree Consultancy Truro View contact information
Searle, Matt Treework Environmental Practice Essex View contact information
Selwyn, Rachel Selwyn Trees Doncaster View contact information
Shute, Matthew East Devon Tree Care Ltd Woodbury View contact information
Simpson, Moray Wardell Armstrong LLP Stoke View contact information
Sims, Mark L&M Tree Services Ltd. Bristol View contact information
Sinclair, Craig West Lothian Council Linlithgow View contact information
Smith, Kirsty Lowther Forestry Group Ltd Penrith View contact information
Smith, Daniel Wolverhampton Tree Service Wombourne View contact information
Smith, Simon Ground Control Ltd Billericay View contact information
Sorensen, Tony Ravencroft Arboricultural Services Dereham View contact information
Sothcott, James Mott MacDonald Southampton View contact information
Stevenson, Robert Devon County Council Exeter View contact information
Stockton, Craig Sherratt Landscape Contractors Ltd Mold View contact information
Stone, Martin RSK Hi-Line Limited Exeter View contact information
Strand, Matthew Hampshire County Council Romsey View contact information
Stuart, Matthew Bonny's Wood Lewes View contact information
Stubbings, Matthew York View contact information
Stubington, Dave Gosport Borough Council Gosport View contact information
Stuckey, Kevin University of Bristol, External Estates Stoke Bishop View contact information
Tansey, Kevin Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council (Street Scene) Doncaster View contact information
Taylor, Will RWT Environmental Ltd Evesham View contact information
Taylor, Joe Crown Consultants Ltd Halifax View contact information
Taylor, Mike East Riding of Yorkshire Council Carnaby View contact information
Thomas, Jon West Berks Council Newbury View contact information
Thomas, Mike MT Arb surveying Hay-on-Wye View contact information
Thomas, Glyn Cheshire Woodlands Arboricultural Consultancy Macclesfield View contact information
Thomas, David Monmouthshire County Council Usk View contact information
Thorp, Bob City of Bradford MDC Bradford View contact information
Topp, Austin Topp tree care Newton Abbot View contact information
Tothill, Ruth Cheshire West & Chester Council Chester View contact information
Trewinnard, Jason Aspect Tree Consultancy Bovey Tracey View contact information
Trott, George G. Trott Tree Consultancy Honiton View contact information
Tucker, George RSK Hi-Line Limited Exeter View contact information
Turner, Keith Wolverhampton Tree Service Ltd Wombourne View contact information
Turner, Kristian Hamps Valley Ltd Stoke on Trent View contact information
Underwood, Matthew GE Consulting Exeter View contact information
Urwin, Jonathan Ravencroft Tree Services Ltd Dereham View contact information
Vickridge, Joshua Devon Tree Services Newton Abbot View contact information
Vickridge, Daniel Totally Trees Newton Abbot View contact information
Walker, Alexander Alex Walker Tree Care Ltd Durham View contact information
Walker, Mark Walkers Tree Services Blackburn View contact information
Walker, Jim All Tree Services Ltd Bath View contact information
Wassal, Jonathan Monmouthshire County Council Raglan View contact information
Watkins, Craig Wolverhampton City Council Wolverhampton View contact information
Watson, Scott Wildwood Tree Surgeons LLP Bath View contact information
Watson, Elton Ansa Environmental Services Middlewich View contact information
Watts, David Bagshaw Ecology Hebden Bridge View contact information
Weal, Mark Hampshire County Council Winchester View contact information
Wharton, Peter Wharton Arboriculture Limited Alcester View contact information
Whitehead, Matthew Fountains Forestry UK Ltd Topsham View contact information
Whitworth, Andrew Network Plus Manchester View contact information
Wiles, David Preservation Tree Stafford View contact information
Wilkinson, Simon Scottish Borders Council Melrose View contact information
Wilkinson, Shaun Bradford Council Bradford View contact information
Williams, Liam Hywel L. H. Williams Tree Services Helston View contact information
Winson, Adam AWA Tree Consultants Limited Sheffield View contact information
Wood, Laurence Wold & Vale Tree Consultancy Gloucestershire View contact information
Woodhouse, David Llanerch Arboriculture Shrewsbury View contact information
Woollard, Stephen Wessex Rural Crafts Ltd Horningsham View contact information
Worden, Jonathan J Worden Tree Risk Assessments Norwich View contact information
Wright, Nick Teign Trees & Landscapes SW Ltd Teignmouth View contact information
Young, Jenna Hamps Valley Ltd Leek View contact information